2017 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

People Performance

Pan Farm Ltd
Paul & Andrea Stevenson

Northland Best Farm

Okaihau Pastoral Ltd - Joe & Jenima Foster and Cam Holmes

Taranaki Best Farm

Sulzberger Farms Ltd - Andrew & Sibylle and Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Canterbury Best Farm

BJ Caird Ltd / Grassy Banks - Brendan & Katya Caird and Scott & Kayla Searle

Best Medium Input Farm

R & P McIntosh Ltd - Rob & Trish McIntosh, Paul Gow, Sonia McKercher

Environmental Impact

BJ Caird Ltd / Grassy Banks - Brendan & Katya Caird and Scott & Kayla Searle

Bay of Plenty Best Farm

Raroad Farm Ltd
David & Sandra Clark (absent)

Wairarapa Best Farm

Goodlands Partnership
Blair & Deanne Percy

West Coast Best Farm

Pan Farm Ltd
Paul & Andrea Stevenson

Best High Input Farm

Okaihau Pastoral Ltd
Joe Foster & Cam Holmes

Business Resilience

Sulzberger Farms Ltd - Andrew & Sibylle and Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Waikato Best Farm

PG & KF West Ltd
Peter & Karen West

Manawatu Best Farm

Garvaghy Gold Ltd
Robert & Colleen Ervine

Best Low Input Farm

Sulzberger Farms Ltd - Andrew & Sibylle and Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Runner Up

Okaihau Pastoral Ltd
Joe Foster & Cam Holmes

Supreme Winner

Sulzberger Farms Ltd
Andrew & Sibylle Sulzberger and
Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Finalist

Judge Valley Dairies
John Hayward & Susan O'Regan

Finalist

Steel Breeze
Peter & Merrin Bailey

Finalist

Rosefield Farm
Andrew & Linda Harvey, Paul Harvey

2016 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

People Performance

Willowvale Farms Ltd
Fraser & Katherine McGougan

Northland Best Farm

Okaihau Pastoral Ltd
Joe Foster & Cam Holmes

Taranaki Best Farm

Shortland Farm - Rachel & Kenneth Short and Louis & Barbara Kuriger

Best Low Input Farm

Willowvale Farms Ltd
Fraser & Katherine McGougan

Environmental Impact

Landcorp Ruapehu
Glenn Weitenberg

Bay of Plenty Best Farm

Willowvale Farms Ltd
Fraser & Katherine McGougan

Manawatu Best Farm

Landcorp Ruapehu
Glenn Weitenberg

Best Medium Input Farm

Barbour Holdings Ltd
Glenn Barbour

Business Resilience

Shortland Farm - Rachel & Kenneth Short and Louis & Barbara Kuriger

Waikato Best Farm

Butterworth Partnership
Rex & Sharon Butterworth

Canterbury Best Farm

Cloverdale Dairies Ltd - Andrew & Nicky Watt and Peter & Marg Ormsby

Best High Input Farm

Landcorp Ruapehu
Glenn Weitenberg

Runner Up

Butterworth Partnership
Rex & Sharon Butterworth

Supreme Winners

Landcorp Ruapehu Farm
Glenn Weitenberg

2015 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2014 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2013 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2012 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2011 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2010 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS