2018 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

People Performance

Clear Creek Dairy Ltd
Damien & Emma Groot

Central Plateau Best Farm

Chikasa Trust
Robert & Hayley Hathaway

Manawatu Best Farm

Garvaghy Gold Ltd
Robert & Colleen Ervine

Southland Best Farm

MOBH Farm - Tim Montgomerie, Kevin Hall, Jodie Heaps & Mark Turnwald 

High Input Best Farm

Duncan Road
Tim & Jim Montgomerie

Environmental Impact

Riddings Farm Ltd
Chris & Richard Stacey

Best Waikato Farm

Riddings Farm Ltd
Chris & Richard Stacey

Canterbury Best Farm

Theland Purata Farm Group
Delaborin Farm - Paul Clement

Low Input Best Farm

Garvaghy Gold Ltd
Robert & Colleen Ervine

Business Resilience

Cleaver Farms Ltd - Natasha Hepburn, Shane, Vernon & Deidre Cleaver

Best Taranaki Farm

Cleaver Farms Ltd - Natasha Hepburn, Shane, Vernon & Deidre Cleaver

West Coast Best Farm

Pan Farm Ltd
Paul & Andrea Stevenson

Medium Input Best Farm

MOBH Farm - Tim Montgomerie, Kevin Hall, Jodie Heaps & Mark Turnwald

Runner Up

Riddings Farm Ltd
Chris & Richard Stacey

Supreme Winner

MOBH Farm Partnership
Jodie Heaps & Hayley Cowan, 
Tim Montgomerie & Jo Brown,
Kevin & Linda Hall
Mark Turnwald

Finalist

McCullough Farm Partnership
Richard & Nadine McCullough

Finalist

Theland Purata Farm Group
B24 Farm - Russ Young

Finalist

Syme Ag Ltd
Richard & Davina Syme

Finalist

Theland Purata Farm Group
Tapatoru - Michael & Susie Woodward

Finalist

Theland Purata Farm Group
Dunsandel Dairies - Felipe Telles

2017 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

People Performance

Pan Farm Ltd
Paul & Andrea Stevenson

Northland Best Farm

Okaihau Pastoral Ltd - Joe & Jenima Foster and Cam Holmes

Taranaki Best Farm

Sulzberger Farms Ltd - Andrew & Sibylle and Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Canterbury Best Farm

BJ Caird Ltd / Grassy Banks - Brendan & Katya Caird and Scott & Kayla Searle

Best Medium Input Farm

R & P McIntosh Ltd - Rob & Trish McIntosh, Paul Gow, Sonia McKercher

Environmental Impact

BJ Caird Ltd / Grassy Banks - Brendan & Katya Caird and Scott & Kayla Searle

Bay of Plenty Best Farm

Raroad Farm Ltd
David & Sandra Clark (absent)

Wairarapa Best Farm

Goodlands Partnership
Blair & Deanne Percy

West Coast Best Farm

Pan Farm Ltd
Paul & Andrea Stevenson

Best High Input Farm

Okaihau Pastoral Ltd
Joe Foster & Cam Holmes

Business Resilience

Sulzberger Farms Ltd - Andrew & Sibylle and Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Waikato Best Farm

PG & KF West Ltd
Peter & Karen West

Manawatu Best Farm

Garvaghy Gold Ltd
Robert & Colleen Ervine

Best Low Input Farm

Sulzberger Farms Ltd - Andrew & Sibylle and Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Runner Up

Okaihau Pastoral Ltd
Joe Foster & Cam Holmes

Supreme Winner

Sulzberger Farms Ltd
Andrew & Sibylle Sulzberger and
Brad & Chris Sulzberger

Finalist

Judge Valley Dairies
John Hayward & Susan O'Regan

Finalist

Steel Breeze
Peter & Merrin Bailey

Finalist

Rosefield Farm
Andrew & Linda Harvey, Paul Harvey

2016 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2015 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2014 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2013 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2012 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2011 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

2010 AWARDS

FINALIST KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT